skip navigation

2019 GA Hoop Circle Summer Explosion Series

Tuesday, June 4, 2019
Watch Time Location Team Score Team  
4:00 PM  Holy Innocents' High School - Main Gym South Cobb High  63 51 Sandy Creek High   
 
5:00 PM Holy Innocents' High School - Main Gym Walnut Grove High  73 55 Creekside High   
 
6:00 PM  Holy Innocents' High School - Main Gym Sandy Creek High  60 64 Lanier High   
 
7:00 PM  Holy Innocents' High School - Main Gym South Cobb High  55 33 Creekside High   
 
8:00 PM  Holy Innocents' High School - Main Gym Lanier High  57 72 Walnut Grove High 

Thursday, June 6, 2019
Watch Time Location Team Score Team  
4:00 PM  Holy Innocents' High School - Main Gym East Coweta High  88 83 Chattahoochee High   
 
5:00 PM Holy Innocents' High School - Main Gym St. Francis High  63 51 Mill Creek High   
 
6:00 PM  Holy Innocents' High School - Main Gym South Forsyth High  70 81 East Coweta High   
 
7:00 PM  Holy Innocents' High School - Main Gym St. Francis High  83 77 Chattahoochee High   
 
8:00 PM  Holy Innocents' High School - Main Gym Mill Creek High  72 61 South Forsyth High 

Friday, June 7, 2019
Watch Time Location Team Score Team  
4:00 PM Holy Innocents' High School - Main Gym Wheeler High  81 69 Lanier High   
 
4:00 PM Holy Innocents' High School - AUX Gym Newton High   69 28 Montgomery County High   
 
5:00 PM Holy Innocents' High School - Main Gym Holy Innocents’ High  66 64 Northview High   
 
5:00 PM Holy Innocents' High School - AUX Gym Druid Hills High  54 52 Carver-Atl High   
 
6:00 PM Holy Innocents' High School - Main Gym Newton High  62 36 Lovett High   
 
6:00 PM Holy Innocents' High School - AUX Gym Wheeler High  66 47 Osborne High   
 
7:00 PM Holy Innocents' High School - Main Gym Druid Hills High  67 22 Montgomery County High   
 
7:00 PM Holy Innocents' High School - AUX Gym Lanier High  53 35 Northview High   
 
8:00 PM Holy Innocents' High School - Main Gym Osborne High  76 74 Carver-Atl High   
 
8:00 PM Holy Innocents' High School - AUX Gym Holy Innocents’ High  64 55 Lovett High  
 
               
 
             

Tuesday, June 11, 2019
Watch Time Location Team Score Team  
4:00 PM Riverwood High School - Main Gym Milton High  47 53 Grayson High   
 
4:00 PM Riverwood High School - AUX Gym Newton High  72 67 Riverwood High   
 
5:00 PM Riverwood High School - Main Gym S. Gwinnett High  56 33 Collins Hill High   
 
5:00 PM Riverwood High School - AUX Gym Archer High  57 39 N. Gwinnett High   
 
6:00 PM Riverwood High School - Main Gym Riverwood High  89 68 Mt. Vernon High   
 
6:00 PM Riverwood High School - AUX Gym Mill Creek High  74 66 Milton High   
 
7:00 PM Riverwood High School - Main Gym Newton High  67 71 N. Gwinnett High   
 
7:00 PM Riverwood High School - AUX Gym Grayson High  66 34 Collins Hill High   
 
8:00 PM Riverwood High School - Main Gym Mill Creek  44 57 Archer High   
 
8:00 PM Riverwood High School - AUX Gym Mt. Vernon High 36 65 S. Gwinnett High 

Thursday, June 13, 2019
Watch Time Location Team Score Team  
5:00 PM Riverwood High School - Main Gym Milton High  89 79 East Coweta High   
 
5:00 PM Riverwood High School - AUX Gym Riverwood High  64 58 Mtn. View High   
 
6:00 PM Riverwood High School - Main Gym North Clayton High  49 68 Archer High   
 
6:00 PM Riverwood High School - AUX Gym E. Coweta High  70 69 N. Gwinnett High   
 
7:00 PM Riverwood High School - Main Gym Cumberland Chr. High  68 57 Mtn. View High   
 
7:00 PM Riverwood High School - AUX Gym Milton High  56 32 Drew Charter High   
 
8:00 PM Riverwood High School - Main Gym N. Gwinnett High  48 53 Riverwood High   
 
8:00 PM Riverwood High School - AUX Gym Cumberland Chr. High  57 68 N. Clayton High   
 
               
 
             

Friday, June 14, 2019
Watch Time Location Team Score Team  
4:00 PM Riverwood High School - Main Gym Holy Innocents’ High  38 61 Druid Hills High   
 
4:00 PM Riverwood High School - AUX Gym Mundy's Mill High  64 55 Cherokee Bluff High   
 
5:00 PM Riverwood High School - Main Gym Woodville Tompkins High  64 56 Sandy Creek High   
 
5:00 PM Riverwood High School - AUX Gym Sequoyah High  62 86 Dutchtown High   
 
6:00 PM Riverwood High School - Main Gym Mundy’s Mill High  39 63 Kell High   
 
6:00 PM Riverwood High School - AUX Gym Northview High  54 56 Druid Hills High   
 
7:00 PM Riverwood High School - Main Gym Cherokee Bluff  High  61 85 Sequoyah High   
 
7:00 PM Riverwood High School - AUX Gym Holy Innocents’ High  48 66 Woodville Tompkins High   
 
8:00 PM Riverwood High School - Main Gym Dutchtown     Northview High   
8pm Games Cancelled
8:00 PM Riverwood High School - AUX Gym Kell High     Sandy Creek High 


All games will be available On Demand

Thursday, June 20, 2019
Watch Time Location Team Score Team  
4:00 PM Riverwood High School - Main Gym Milton High      Meadowcreek High   
 
4:00 PM Riverwood High School - AUX Gym Mundy's Mill High      Heritage School High   
 
5:00 PM Riverwood High School - Main Gym Sequoyah High      Cedar Shoals High   
 
5:00 PM Riverwood High School - AUX Gym South Forsyth High      Drew Charter High   
 
6:00 PM Riverwood High School - Main Gym Mundy’s Mill​​​​​​​ High      Riverwood High   
 
6:00 PM Riverwood High School - AUX Gym Meadowcreek High      Osborne​​​​​​​ High   
 
7:00 PM Riverwood High School - Main Gym Heritage School​​​​​​​ High      South Forsyth​​​​​​​High   
 
7:00 PM Riverwood High School - AUX Gym  Cedar Shoals​​​​​​​ High      Milton High   
 
8:00 PM Riverwood High School - Main Gym Drew Charter High      Osborne High   
 
8:00 PM Riverwood High School - AUX Gym Riverwood High     Sequoyah  High